privacy policy

Privacy Statement 

Your privacy is important to us and as such we ensure that we handle your information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles as set out in the 2000 Privacy Act.

Personal Information

Personal information is any information or an opinion about you. It may range from the everyday (e.g. address and phone number) to the very sensitive (e.g. medical history or condition). The types of personal information collected by Eurowalls are name and contact information only.

Who will be collecting your Personal Information

On our web pages, you can request for information, consultation and ask for help. The types of personal information collected at these pages are name and contact information.

Where we collect information

We collect the following information that you may be unaware of including the name of the domain from which you access the internet, the date and time you access our site and the internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our site

How we use it

Eurowalls uses your information to better understand your needs and provide you with better service, whether as a visitor of the firm, contact or client. We might also provide assistance on your request, such as from our online contact form and online sample sections.

Who we share it with

Eurowalls will not sell, rent, or lease your personally identifiable information to others. Unless we have your permission or are required by law, we will only share the personal data you provide online with other Eurowalls entities and/or business partners who are acting on our behalf for the uses described in "how we use it". Such entities and/or business partners are governed by our privacy policies with respect to the use of this data and are bound by the appropriate confidentiality agreements.

Gaining access to Personal Information

Following a written request we will in accordance with the provision of the Privacy Act provide you with a copy of the relevant personal information, which we hold about you.

Security

Eurowalls is committed to ensuring the security of your information. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the appropriate use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.